Delta State University Foundation

Search

Popular Keywords

List of Annual Fund Donors

2013-2014 Donors (July 1, 2013- June 30, 2014)

2013-2014 Donors (July 1, 2013- June 30, 2014)

A B Janoush, Inc.

Mrs. Mollie Hinton Abadie

Ms. Betty Jo Abraham

     (In Memory of George & Josephine Abraham)

Dr. John R. Acord, Jr.

Scott & Stacy Adcock

Ms. Lana Aguzzi

Mrs. Mary Catherine Aguzzi

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Aguzzi

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Aguzzi

Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Ainsworth

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Ainsworth

John & Melissa Alexander

Allan's Shoes

Mr. Edgar Allen

Mrs. Melody W. Allen

Mr. Michael M. Anderson

Dr. Patricia J. Anderson

Ms. Sara  W. Anderson

Apache Corporation

Mr. & Mrs. Hugh Miller Arant, III

Mrs. Kathryn C. Arant

Mr. John L. Armstrong, II

Atmos Energy Corporation

Rich Aust

Dr. Jill Austin

Mrs. Rebecca L. Austin

Mr. Bob Avery

Mr. Charlie Baglan

Mr. & Mrs. Joe M. Baker

Mr. Edwin W. Ballard

     (In Memory of Mr. Leo Scruggs)

Bank of Anguilla

Jerry B. & Linda N. Banks

Ms. Elena Barham

Mrs. Corinne Buckels Barr

Mr. George A. Barrentine

Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Barrett

Mr. Albert Bassi

Mr. George Bassi

Ms. Carol G. Bates

Batesville Broadcasting Company, Inc.

Mr. Charles Batts

Mr. & Mrs. Walter T. Barrett, Jr.

Bayou Academy

Baxter Healthcare Corporation

Mrs. Grace Beard

      (In Memory of Dr. Sammy O. Cranford)

Mr. Terry Beckham

Mr. Rickey Berry

Mrs. Debra R. Bertucci

Mr. George E. Biddle

Mr. James A. Biggers

Mr. Samuel A, Billingsley

Bingo Baby

Blakeman, Brister & Putman

Mr. John Mosby Blanks

Mrs. Anita P. Bologna

Mr. & Mrs. R. Jeff Borland

Ms Barbara Notter Boschert

Dr. & Mrs. Gary A. Bouse

Mrs. Sue M. Bow

Honorable David R. Bowen

Rev. & Mrs. John L. Bowie

Rick & Robin Boyles

Dr. Milton Bradley & Dr. Janie Allen-Bradley

Mr. Thomas E. Branning

Mr. Billy Martin Brantley

Mrs. Patricia C. Breeland

Rev. & Mrs. James A. Breland

Mr. Quin H. Breland

Mr. James R. Braswell

Mr. Johnny Brister

Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation

Mr. Billy Britt

Mr. John & Mrs. Jan Brown

Mr. & Mrs. Lloyd Brown

Mr. & Mrs. Curtis A. Buchanan

Jerry & Kay Bullock

Dr. Phyllis C. Bunn

Dr. Benjamin Burgos-Aguilar

Mrs. Audrey W. Burns

Mrs. Johnnie B. Burns

Ms. Jane Ellen Busby

Ms Elizabeth Graham Butler

Byas Funeral Home, Inc.

Byrd Service Station, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Sam Byrd

Mr. Hunter Cade

Monresia N. Cain

Mr. Gary Calhoun

Mr. Ronald Camp

Mr. John L. Campbell

Mrs. Nancy L. Campbell, M.D.

Dr. Peggy Campbell

Mrs. Donna Carr

Michael & Kelli Carr

Ms. Ann Carter

Ms. Ladye Gene Casey

Mrs. Mary H. Carter

Ms. Mary L. Carter

Mr. & Mrs. Phil Carter

Mr. & Mrs. James S. Chambless, Jr.

Dr. & Mrs. Ronald R. Chance

Mr. Willy Edward Cherry

ChervonTexaco

Mr. Jerry Chin

Mrs. Nancy K. Chiz

Mr. Ellis W. Christian

Christian Homemakers of First United Methodist Church

Mr. Fletcher T. Clark

Ms. McKay Dockery Clark

Mr. James Clayton

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Rodney Clemmons

Cleveland Lumber & Supply Company

Mrs. Shirley B. Clinkscales

Dr. Dayle Houston Cohen

   (In Memory of Felisha Robinson (Thomas), Mu Gamma Chapter,  

    Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority)

Mrs. Mary Eunice Cole

Grady Coleman

Mr. Ronald Coleman

Mr. Richard H. Collier

Eva B. Connell

Carol L. Cook

Mr. George A. Cooper, CPA

Mr. & Mrs. James Donald Cooper

   (In Memory of Kathy Tubbs Overstreet)

Mr. William Cooper

Corkys Footwear, Inc.

Dr. Alma O. Corley

Ms. Kelly R. Cosby

Mr. R.L. Creekmore

Mrs. Ann Smith-Vaniz Crigler

Ms. Mary Wallace Crocker

Ms. Roberta A. Cross

Frank Crosthwait

Mr. Donald Crunkleton

Mr. Brian Dean Cuffle

Ms. Gail B. Cummins

Mrs. Chas Michelle Curtis-Smith

Cynthia Thomas, Inc.

Dalton's Furniture, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Darden

Mr. Dan Davis

Gai Davis

      (In Memory of Frances Litton Burch)

Mrs. Kay M. Davis

LaVerne Woods Davis

Mrs. Peggy W. Davis

Mr. Riley A. Davis

       (In Memory of Nell Thomas)

Archie & Carol Dean

Dr. Janice N. Dean

Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Dean

Mr. & Mrs. Edgar A. Delas

Delta Council

Delta Regional Foundation

Delta Research Foundation

Delta State University Courtesy Committee

      (In Memory of Scottie King, Jo Ann Johnson Marquis, Kenneth White,                         Elaine Parrish, Jane Clemmons, Dick Hooper, Joseph Leonard Cohn, Jr., Otha Johnson, Tedford, Judith Windsor, Larry Hailey, Bonnie Brown, Sarah Katherine Batts, Lois Bentley, and Larry Magee )

Delta Western Grain, Inc. (Lester Myers)

Mr. Jimmy Dempsey

Mr. Joe B. Denson

Mrs. Keith Dockery Derbes

Mr. Roger Dickens

Dr. Anna Looney Dill

Mr. John T. Dillard

Mr. & Mrs. Phil Dixon

Mrs. Kim Coughlin Dowdy

Mr. & Mrs. Henry N. Drake, Jr.

Kimberly Duhs

Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Dunn

Ms. Julia B. Dunne

Mrs. Kimberly L. Eckles

Dr. & Mrs. George B. Elder

   (In Honor of Dr. Wayne Blansett)

Mr. James E. Ellett

Ellis & Hirsberg CPA PLLC

Mr. Dan E. Ellison

Mr. Floyd W. Eppinette

Mr. Perry Erickson

Mrs. Joan H. Ervin

Mrs. Jacqueline Erwin

ESCOM, Inc.

Mr. Bill C. Evans

Mr. & Mrs. Brad W. Evans

Mrs. Pamela Evans

Mrs. Vicki Hughes Everett

Exxon

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Farris

Mrs. Susan Martin Feather

Dr. Sammy Felton

Dr. & Mrs. Bob E. Ferguson

Mrs. Brenda Ferguson

Mr. John Ferracci

Mrs. John S. Ferretti

Mr. Michael R. Fielder

Charles & Vicki Fioranelli

Fiser Insurance Agency, Inc.

Mrs. Georgia T. Fisher

Billie W. Fite

Mr. George L. Fletcher

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Fletcher

Michael C. Fletcher

      (In Honor of Jonathan Fletcher)

Dr. J.B. Flowers, Jr.

Dr. Richard H. Flowers, III

Mrs. Jean Breedlove Fly

Mr. Charles O. Fowler, Jr.

Dr. & Mrs. William L. Frank

Mr. James E. Franklin

Rev. Percy M. Frazier

Fred T. Neely & Co., PLLC

Dr. William R. Frederick

Mr. & Mrs. Dumont S. Freeman, III

Mrs. Elizabeth B. Freeman

Dr. Robert M. Freeny

Dr. Robert L. Frnka

Dr. & Mrs. Reagan L. Ford

Mrs. Gail B. Fortenberry

Mrs. Margaret Wynn Fortier

Mr. Hubert L. Foster

Ms. Jessica Anne Foster

Ms. Rebecca E. Foster

Foundation For The Carolinas

Elizabeth M. Frye

Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Fudger

Keith & Anne Fulcher

Mr. Anthony M. Garcia

Mrs. Maggie M. Garrett

    (In Memory of David Dodd)

Mrs. Jennifer Newton Gatling

Gertrude C. Ford Foundation, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis W. Giger

Mr. & Mrs. James R. Giles

        (In Memory of Homer & Georgia Benton)

Mr. Thomas P. Givens

Mr. & Mrs. John E. Gleason

GN Services, Inc.

       (In Memory of Herbert Hargett)

Mr. & Mrs. Robert R. Godbold, III

Mr. & Mrs. Willo Goodwin

Mr. Boyce Rogers Googe

Dr. Clifford P. Goudelock

Mr. & Mrs. James C. Grafe

Charlene Bagwell Graham

Mrs. Jannie H. Graham

Mr. Tom Graning

Mrs. Nita Grantham

Mr. William Greenleaf

Mrs. Martha Jane Greer

Mr. & Mrs. Hilly Griffin

Dr. & Mrs. Bryce Griffis

Gloria Griffith

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Grimsley

Dr. Roland P. Guest

Mr. Sydney Guest

Mr. & Mrs. W.M. Gulledge, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Gunn

Ms. Marjorie G. Hackney

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond M. Hale, III

Mr. Jeff L. Hall & Mr. David R. Snider

Mrs. Carol Jannett Hall-Pleasant

Mr. Alan D. Halliburton

       (In Honor of William Halliburton)

Mr. Albert S. Hammons, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. John L. Hamner

Mr. Ralph T. Hand

Dr. Vagn K. Hansen

Mrs. Martha Harden

Mr. Earnest R. Hart

Ms. Jane Hearn

Mr. Robert A. Hearn

Mr. Bill Hedges

Mr. & Mrs. Dave Heflin

Mrs. Brenda C. Helms

Mrs. Maud D. Hemphill

Paul Henry & Lee Ann Krause-Henry

Dr. & Mrs. Elbert R. Hilliard

Mrs. Martha Hiter

Mr. & Mrs. James T. Hobby

Mr. Ronald O. Hodges

Mr. Thomas E. Hodges

Dr. & Mrs. Reed Hogan

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Holder

Mr. Robert Lawson Holladay

   (In Memory of Jo & Bill Holladay, parents)

Mr. John S. Holloway, Sr.

Mrs. Mary S. Holloway

Honeywell International Charity Matching

Mr. & Mrs. Charles O.Hoover

Mr. & Mrs. Alben N. Hopkins

Horizon Lines, LLC- Marion Davis

Elizabeth Cooper Horsman

Patricia Laymon Horton

Mrs. Jean House

Mr. Bobby B. Howell

Mr. Kenneth W. Hudson

Mrs. Sandy Huerta

Mr. Byron Hughes

Mr. Spencer I. Hutchinson

Ambassador Jeanette W. Hyde

Mr. Frank Hytken

(In Memory of Benjamin Franklin)

Mr. J. Boyd Ingram

Mr. Julian Boyd Ingram

Pat & Mary Ingram

Mr. & Mrs. Ray Ishee

J & J Auto Sales

Mr. & Mrs. Hugh L. Jackson

Ms. Melody Jackson

Mr. Charles H. Jacobs

     (In Honor of "Boo" Ferriss)

Mr. Carl D. James

Mr. & Mrs. Joe Janoush

JED Properties

J. Stein Foundation Trust

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Jernberg

Mrs. Fayrene W. Johnson

Mrs. Gloria B. Johnson

Ms. Grace E. Johnson

Mrs. Mary Jane Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Parks Johnson

Ms. Scottie Johnson

Mr. William Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Lee Jordan

Mrs. Margaret G. Keeton

Mr. Keith J. Ketchman

Mrs. Carole E. Kiefer

Mr. William David Kilgore, II

Ms. Rebecca Kimport

Mr. & Mrs. Keith King

Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. King

Mr. Glenn Kitchens

Jerry & Julie Klein

Mrs. Mary D. Kline

Mrs. Brenda L. Knapp

Mrs. Brenda L. Knapp, CPA, Inc.

Mr. Albert J. Kossman, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Ed Kossman, Jr.

Ms. Sharon M. Krugler

Mr. Luther D. Kuykendall

Mr. Paul R. Kyle

Alan & Chrissy LaMastus

Mr. Ben Lamensdorf

Mr. & Mrs. Billy Latham

Mrs. Celia C. Lavender

Mr. Larry Levingston

Mr. Larry O. Lewis

Dr. & Mrs. J. William Lewis, Jr.

Mr. Lee Lewis

Mrs. Norma Lewis

Pat & Elizabeth Lewis

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth E. Libby

Mr. Bobby Liles

Dr. & Mrs. Marvin W. Lishman

Mr. & Mrs. David P. Livingston

Mr. Timothy C. Lockley

Jeannine Logan

Roane & Libbi Logan

Mr. Carlos A. Lloyd

Mr. & Mrs. A. Lommel

Mr. Henry Earl Long

Mr. Sam V. Long

Mr. Steven Deveer Lowe

Lubin Farms Partnership

Mr. Therrell D. Luke

Mr. & Mrs. H.F. Lunceford

Jeff & Stephanie Lusk

Mr. & Mrs. Rex S. Lyon

Jean Wiley Lynch

(In Memory of Roy & Clarabelle Wiley)

Mrs. Brady MacPherson

Madison Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Percy Malone

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Malouf

Mr. Gary Mann

Dr. Carol S. Manning

Jim Marsh

Mr. Charles F. Marion

Ms. Lee Ann Martin

Mr. Larry J. Matthews

Ms. Adelaide McGowan

Jimmy L. McClellan

Mr. R.L. "Mac" McClellan

Mr. & Mrs. Kenny McCool

   (In Honor of Andrea Rix)

Mr. Doug M. McClure

Mr. James E. McElroy

Mrs. Louise Nelson McGee

Ms Sharon G. McGregor

Ms Rose Anne McKnight

Mrs. Margie Benson McLeod

Mr. Ronald McMinn

Mrs. Patricia McMurry

McNeer Mini Storage

Mrs. Georgia Ann McPherson

Ms. Jill A. McWhirter

Beth Marquis McWilliams

(In Memory of Jo Anne Marquis)

Mrs. Donna M. Medeiros

Mr. Robert K. Mehrle

Morgan Stanley

Mrs. Melanie Morris

Mr. Terry Myles

Mrs. Frances Rowland Neely

Nehi Bottling Company

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Neyman

Dr. Joseph S. Messina, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. James M. Messing

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Michell

Dr. Bill Middleton

     (In Memory of Clara and Sandra Middleton)

Dr. Edward E. Milam

Mrs. Annette Tanner Millett

Mrs. Lillian H. Miller

Mississippi Blood Services

Dr. Ben L. Mitchell

Billy & Ruthie W. Mitchell

Mrs. Christine Mitchell

Mr. & Mrs. Ned Mitchell

Dr. Beverly M. Moon

Mr. Buck A. Moore

Mrs. Sandra Hobbs Moore

Maj Gen & Mrs Thomas Moore

Mrs. Barbara F. Montgomery

Billy & Audrey Morehead

    (In Memory of John Yurkow, Chair of Accounting)

Collins Morgan

     (In Memory of Melody Ann Morgan)

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff L. Morgan

Mary Morgan

Dr. & Mrs. Raymond Morgigno

Mr. & Mrs. Edward Thomas Morlino

Mosow Real Estate

   (In Memory of Roy Wiley & Ricky Mosow)

Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Mote

Mrs. Virginia Mouton

Dr. & Mrs. M.E. Muir

Dr. R. Smith Murray

   (In Honor of David "Boo" & Miriam Ferriss)

Mr. Robert David Murrell

Dr. Clyde Muse

Mrs. Helen Brock Napier

Robert & Karen Naron

Mr. & Mrs. R. David Neal

Mrs. Frances B. Neal

Mrs Pharis L. Newman

Mr James A. Newquist

Mr. & Mrs. John Newton

   (In Honor of Bo & Craig Tarsi)

New York Life Foundation

Mrs. Margarita Carter Niewald

Mr. Bryan B. Nobile

Mrs. Legora Mitchell Norwood

Mr. Glenn E. Norwood

Nott Wheeler Jr. Farms

Dr. Ellis O'Neal & Dr. Susan O'Neal

Dr. & Mrs. Henry Outlaw

Oxford Pathology Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Barry Owen

Mr. Eugene Kenyon Owen

Ms. Kristine E. Owen

Mrs. Jimmie C. Painter

Ambassador John N. Palmer

Mr. Tony J. Pantini, Jr.

Mrs. Elizabeth C. Parker

Parker Hannifin Foundation

Dr. James R. Parkerson

Mrs. Myra L. Parrish

Chris Partee

Mrs. Lynda Peatross Patterson

Missy Pearce

Ms. Bessie J. Pearson

Mrs. James D. Pearson

Mr. & Mrs. Pete Peden

Mr. Charles H. Peets

Clarence & Beth Pegram

Dr. John L. Pendergrass

Mr. & Mrs. Ray C. Pendley, Sr.

Mrs. Rebecca S. Pepper

(In Memory of Charlie Ray Sinclair, D.D.S.)

Mr. & Mrs. W.A. Percy

Mrs. Sondra H. Pettus

Mr. G. Kenneth Phillips

Mr. James H. Phillips

Mr. & Mrs. Doug Pinkerton

   (In Memory of Cheryl Marchant)

Mr. Jess Pinkston, Jr.

Planters Bank &Trust Company of Cleveland

Planters Bank & Trust Company of Indianola

Carole S. Pleasants

Matt & Kaby Plitt

Milton & Doris Plitt

Mr. George Clifton Porter

Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Post

Dr. James Birkley Potts

Mr. & Mrs. Walker H. Powell, II

Lt Col Timothy Lee Prater

Procter & Gamble, Inc.

Ms. Patricia Ann Prowell

Mrs. Sue Pylate

Mr. James B. Randall, III

Ranchero

Mr. & Mrs. Garry Randall

Mr. Jack Ratterman

      (In Memory of Coach Riley & Carol Brumby)

Rayner Planting Co.

Mr. William H. Read

Ms. Liz Redd

Bill & Charline Redditt 

Mrs. Cristy Reed

Mrs. Teresa S. Reed

Reggie Barnes Consulting Inc.

Mrs. Irene Murphy Reiner

Renasant Bank

Mr. Billy Rhodes

Mr. Steven Alan Rice

Mrs. Connie Hays Richardson

Mrs. Lanetia B. Richardson

Mr. Thomas A. Richmond

Mr. Thomas R. Riley

Mrs. Margaret Anne Robbins

      (In Memory of Rita Bizzell)

Mr. Alan W. Roberts

Annette S. Roberts

Mr. Patrick R. Robey

Robinson Electric Company, Inc.

      (In Honor of Hugh Ellis Walker)

Mr. Seymour Robinson

Ms Jenne Garvey Robinson

Rogers Entomological Services, Inc.

Mr. William L. Rowland

      (In Memory of Woodson Earle & Jimmy Peterson)

Mr. & Mrs. Sidney M. Runnels

Mrs. Nancy F. Sackheim

Bob & Joan Sadoff

       (In Honor of Dr. Keith Parker)

Mrs. Janice V. Safley

Mrs. Nan Long Sanders

Mr. Herb Sanford

Mr. Tommy Saunders

Sayle Sandifer and Associates

Mr. Charles P. Sbravati

Dr. & Mrs. James A. Scarborough

Mr. Anthony Schultz

Mr. James Seawright, Jr.

Mr. Frank Seid

Mrs. Pal Shapley

Ms. Jane Walker Shattuck

Mr. Dameon A. Shaw

Shell Oil Company Foundation Matching Gifts

Dr. Sherry Hall Shepard

Mrs. Felicia W. Shepherd

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Shelton

Mr. Tom Shields

Shipp Family Eyecare, PLLC

Short Line Manufacturing Company

Mr. Albert K. Showers

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis D. Silas

Mr. Brendy Sims

Mrs. Robbie B. Sissell

      (In Memory of Kenneth Sissell)

Ms Sondra Davis Skaradzinski

Becky Terry Slaten

Mr. James Edward Slater

Mrs. Alinda Capps Sledge

Mr. & Mrs. Homer Sledge, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Wilson Sledge

Ms DiAnne Camire Smith

Dr. & Mrs. James H. Smith

Jamie & Jenny Smith

Mr. Michael James Smith, Jr.

Ms. Susan C. Smith

Mr. Travis R. Smith

Mr. Charles Snead, Jr.

South Street Pharmacy, LLC

Mrs. Lillian A. Spencer

Dr. & Mrs. W.A. Spencer

Mrs. Helen Staten

J. Dan & Suzanne Stephens

   (In Honor of Dr. Kent Wyatt)

Dr. Claudine S. Stevens

Dr. Robert Archie Stewart, III

   (In Honor of Diane Reed Stewart)

Mr. & Mrs. Russell R. Stewart

Mr. John William Stitt, II (Billy)

       (In Honor of Hugh Ellis Walker)

Mrs. Jane Hall Stock

      (In Honor of moving forward with a new president)

Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Stockglausner

Dr. & Mrs. William Ross Story

Dr. Rose Strahan

Mike & Jan Sturdivant

Joel G. Sturdivant

Mrs. Janeil Stutts

Philip Patrick Sun & Chen Ju Sun

       (In Honor of Patrick Pichi Sun & Mary Lan Chew Sun)

Mr. Jerry Sullivan

Mr. F. Marshall Sutphen

Mrs. Jeanette Ferri Tarsi

Jeff & Cindy Tarsi

  (In Memory of Eugene Tarsi)

Tarver Foundation

Tarver, Tarver, Kirby & Jackson

Mrs. Lyda Siddon Tavenner

Mrs. Tommy B. Taylor

Mr. Thomas G. Taylor

Mr. Lee Tedford

Dr. Greggory Tharp

Mrs. Annie Ruth Thigpen

Mr. Judson Thigpen

Mr. James T. Thomas

Kenneth L. & Gwendolyn Thomas

Mr. Steven Douglas Thomas

Mickey & Jean Thompson

Mrs. Vickie W. Thompson

Mr. & Mrs. Jerome P. Thomson

Dr. Patricia A. Thrash

Ms. Martha Jean Till

Mr. Richard V. Tillotson

Dr. Raanne R. Tindle

Mrs. Dorothy Tiser

Becky Miller Tollison

Dr. & Mrs. James J. Tomek

Rev. Joe Tonos

Ben & Donna Toole

Mr. Richard Torgerson & Mrs. Sheryl Stump

Mr. & Mrs. Huey L. Townsend

Mr. William T. Trichell

Mrs. Sara O. Trotter

Mr. Dennis Troy

Mr. Mickey Trussell

Trustmark National Bank

Trustmark National Bank of Greenwood

Mrs. Harriet Turk

Jay & Shirley Turner

Dr. & Mrs. Jerry A. Turner

Joe & Cathy Turner

Mr. & Mrs. Joe E. & Cynthia Turner

(In Honor of William & Nancy LaForge)

Mr. Jon C. Turner

Mr. & Mrs. O.J. Turner

   (In Memory of Horace McCool)

Mr. & Mrs. Kip Tyler

Mrs. Azrie Vassel

Mr. & Mrs. Ronnie Vaughn

      (In Memory of Liza J. Vaughn)

Mrs. Judith McArthur Vernon

Mr. Max Verret

Dr. & Mrs. Brad Vickers

Mr. & Mrs. Leo Vircillo

Mr. & Mrs. William R. Wade, III

Mrs. B.W. Wadlington, Jr.

Mrs. Mary C. Wadlington

Mr. Samuel E. Waggoner, III

Dr. Michael W. Waldrop

Mr. & Mrs. Hugh Ellis Walker, Sr.

Mr. James Gary Walker

Mr. & Mrs. Keith Walker

Dr. & Mrs. Pete Walker

Mr. Thomas P. Waring

Mr. Charles E. Warren

Mrs. Peyton D. Warrington

Mr. Lewis B. Watford

Mr. Richard C. Watkins

Mr. & Mrs. Willie F. Watson

Dr. Jane L. Weare

Mrs. Janet McPherson Webb

Mr. Richard W. Webb

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Weissinger, Jr.

Mr. Malcolm J. Wesson

Dr. Kenneth W. West

Western & Southern Financial Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Weston

Mrs. Cherry Walker Wheeler

Ms. Gaye Campbell Williamson

Dr. & Mrs. Jack Whites

Mr. Arley R. Whitsell

Mr. Irvin Lee Whittaker

Mr. & Mrs. Foster F. Wilkinson

Ms. Susan E. Wilks

Mr. Eddie S. Wilson

   (In Honor of George Robert Wilson & Memory of H.L. Nowell, Jr.)

Mrs. Frances B. Wilson

Ms. Georgia S. Wilson

Mr. Jimmy P. Wilson

Mr. Ray Wilson

Mrs. Mary Broach Winsley

Evelyn B. Wofford

Mr. J. Walter Wood, Jr.

Mrs. Dierdre B. Woodruff

      (In Memory of Dean O. W. Riley)

Peter Woods

Mr. & Mrs. David Work, Sr.

Robert & Dale Worsham

W.P. Gourlay Construction, LLC

Mrs. Teresa Wright

Mr. William G. Wright, Jr.

Mrs. Mary West Wynn

Ms. Jane B. Youell

Mr. Melvin E. Young

Mr. & Mrs. Chris Zepponi


 

 
How has Delta State impacted your life?